2015 KSAA Indoor Championship

March 7-8, 2015 Diamond Archery, Wichita

Tri County Rod & Gun Club, Linwood
PRO MEN FREESTYLE

Mike Holland 600/114X CHAMPION

2. Steven Manfull 599/115X

MASTER MEN FREESTYLE

Jim Bath 599/100X CHAMPION

2. John Doub 586/54X

SILVER SENIOR MEN FREESTYLE

Gary Robinson 594/78X CHAMPION

2. Fred Thomas 594/74X (First Shoot)

3. Leon Hutton 587/71X

SENIOR MEN FREESTYLE

Ray Manfull 600/102X CHAMPION

2. Greg Wege 599/96X

3. Scottie Handley 590/68X

4. Shawn Harding 586/61X

5. Alan Bullard 585/59X

MEN FREESTYLE

Nick Jayne 600/114X CHAMPION

(more inside out Xs)

2. Chris Griffith 600/114X

3. Tony Chinl 600/106X

4. Chris Feyes 600/99X

5. Jason Teske 600/98X

6. Adam Teal 599/115X

7. Keith Green 599/109X

8. Evan Bradley 599/97X

9. Joshua Trolinger 599/94X

10. Caleb Paterson 599/89X (First Shoot)

11. Jim Carlson 599/77X (First Shoot)

12. Daniel Bugner 598/95X

13. Dustin Daugherty 598/89X (First Shoot)

14. Taylor Bullard 598/89X (First Shoot)

15. Steve Orth 595/84X

16. Pete Hizel 595/64X (First Shoot)

17. Nate Klein 591/73X

18. Zach Wheeler 586/67X (First Shoot)

19. Colton Harms 583/60X (First Shoot)

20. Justin Everson 580/64X (First Shoot)

21. Cole Cheever 578/69X (First Shoot)

22. Matthew King 559/36X (First Shoot)

23. Chris Ward 558/39X (First Shoot)

24. Travis Moos (DNF)

MASTER SR MEN FREESTYLE LTD.

Fred Smith 496/25X CHAMPION

MASTER SR WOMEN FREESTYLE

Rose Dorion 567/42X CHAMPION (New Record

SENIOR WOMEN FREESTYLE

Melissa Handley 587/66X CHAMPION (New Record)

WOMEN FREESTYLE

Annalesha Green 600/106X CHAMPION (New Record)

2. Kristi Teal 600/97X

3. Tara Williams 597/86X

4. Terri Lovetinsky-Klein 582/57X

5. Dakota Hoagland 581/79X (First Shoot)

6. Kimberlie King 534/37X (First Shoot)

SILVER SR MEN TRADITIONAL

Mark Hodges 535/32X CHAMPION (New Record & First Shoot)

SR MEN TRADITIONAL

Spanky Brooks 549/30X CHAMPION (New Record)

2. Mark Dreiling 526/19X

3. Jeff Theno 458/11X

MEN TRADITIONAL

Paul Miller 336/0X CHAMPION

2. Shrishail Jagtap 308/2X (First Shoot)

SILVER SR MEN BOWHUNTER FS

Rick Cheever 599/104X CHAMPION (New Record & First Shoot)

2. Tim Routon 595/72X

2. James Madl 575/46X

SENIOR MEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

John Crubel 599/102X CHAMPION

2. Rich Arpin 598/99X

3. Randy Norman 558/41X (First Shoot)

MEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

Caleb Holle 600/107X CHAMPION

2. Aaron Suess 600/93X (First Shoot)

3. Brian Stevens 599/84X

4. Shawn Kimberly 598/94X

5. Cade Leeper 598/85X (First Shoot)

6. Zachary Shields 596/88X (First Shoot)

7. Jason Vaughn 593/82X

8. Curtis Roudybush 591/75X

9. Bradford Lester 586/58X

10. Chris Wolkensdorfer 584/61X

11. Lance Gregoire 577/47X

12. Todd Hill 576/45X (First Shoot)

13. Barry Brant 548/31X (First Shoot)

14. Pete Gonzales 542/34X (First Shoot)

15. Aaron Fox 526/18X (First Shoot)

16. John Jacobson 509/21X (First Shoot)

17. Kevin Taylor 278/24X (DNF)

SR WOMEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

Marcia Harmelink 578/50X CHAMPION (First Shoot)

2. Diana Bowlin 550/29X (First Shoot)

WOMEN BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

Christina Jones 584/62X CHAMPION

2. Suzanne Hanna-Suess 577/50X (First Shoot)

3. Kristy Nissley 574/50X

4. Krystalyn Iles-Lucius 525/18X (First Shoot)

5. Sara Everson 523/29X (First Shoot)

6. Rhonda Hill 522/24X (First Shoot)

YOUNG ADULT MALE FREESTYLE

A. J. Hinnen 600/108X CHAMPION

2. Hunter Thomas 598/101X (First Shoot)

3. T. J. Wade 570/50X

4. Gavin White 462/9X (First Shoot)

YOUNG ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE

Rebecca Stormann 560/33X CHAMPION

2. Isabelle Santonge 509/25X (First Shoot)

YOUNG ADULT MALE BAREBOW

Jake Allen 256/1X CHAMPION (New Record)

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE

Noah Tosh 593/63X CHAMPION (First Shoot)

2. Dominick Everson 559/31X (First Shoot)

3. Garrett Hausmann 549/29X (First Shoot)

4. Matthew Jacobson 463/13X (First Shoot)

5. Marcus Lindley 451/11X (First Shoot)

6. Tyler Bueggeman 440/10X (First Shoot)

7. Keith Green, Jr. 411/9X (First Shoot)

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE LTD.

Merick Espinoza 527/23X CHAMPION (New Record)

YOUTH MALE BAREBOW

Trevor Stark 304/4X CHAMPION

2. Joshua Munninghoff 253/7X (First Shoot)

3. Ethan Munninghoff 174/3X (First Shoot)

YOUTH FEMALE FREESTYLE

Bailey Haunschild 547/25X CHAMPION

2. Liv Alvarado 531/27X (First Shoot)

3. Ally Wiebe 489/18X (First Shoot)

4. Emma Willour 383/2X

5. Aubrie Brant 326/6X (First Shoot)

YOUTH FEMALE FREESTYLE LTD

Marleigh Espinoza 230/1X CHAMPION

CUB BOY FREESTYLE

Alex Everson 597/30X CHAMPION (First Shoot)

2. Keaton Kester 592/67X (First Shoot)

3. Colby Teal 549/38X

4. Wesley Young 546/29X (First Shoot)

5. Blaine Brant 545/20X (First Shoot)

6. Gunnar Stone 540/29X

7. William Doolittle 540/22X (First Shoot)

8. David Alvardo 397/6X (First Shoot)

9. Boston Link 386/2X (First Shoot)

CUB BOY BAREBOW

Gavin Devinney 344/8X CHAMPION (First Shoot)

2. Nathan Henning 335/3X

CUB GIRL FREESTYLE

Emma Feyes 600/105X CHAMPION (New Record)

2. Ryann Stormann 578/54X

3. Ella Gantz 544/25X (First Shoot)

4. Izabelle Koenig 541/20/11X (First Shoot)

5. Kaelee Hill 528/27X

6. Brook Haunschild 515/23X (First Shoot)

7. Addison Adams 505/15X (First Shoot)

8. Kenzie Teal 504/17X

9. Taylor Wiebe 441/6X (First Shoot)

10. Alli Willour 435/8X (First Shoot)

11. Miranda Waldorf 423/12X

CUB GIRL BAREBOW

Shaylie White 415/7XX CHAMPION (New Record)

2. Acacia Henning 346/4X

3. Allison Henning 204/3X